Staff

Administration

  • Cindy_Gangwish
    Cindy Gangwish
    Admin Assistant
  • Shannon_Nepple
    Shannon Nepple
    Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment
  • Jennifer_Pohlson
    Jennifer Pohlson
    Principal
  • Jennifer_Pohlson
    Jennifer Pohlson
    SPED Director
  • Jennifer_Pohlson
    Jennifer Pohlson
    Special Services Director
  • Scott_Schneider
    Scott Schneider
    Technology Director
  • Nancy_Hollister
    Nancy Hollister
    School Nurse
  • David_Barrett
    David Barrett
    High School Principal
  • Jodi_Rostvet
    Jodi Rostvet
    Executive Assistant
  • Becky_Fisher
    Becky Fisher
    Counselor
  • Jamie_Pavey
    Jamie Pavey
    Business Manager
  • Alan_Frank
    Alan Frank
    Athletic Director

Support Staff

  • Karen_Allen
    Karen Allen
    Secretary
  • Marti_Blecha
    Marti Blecha
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Deb_Rodgers
    Deb Rodgers
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Erika_Klein
    Erika Klein
    Support Staff Para
  • Gary_Rath
    Gary Rath
    Para-Professional
  • Denise_Schuck
    Denise Schuck
    Para-Professional
  • Tami_Turner
    Tami Turner
    Para-Professional

Alt Education

  • Lonnie_Abbott
    Lonnie Abbott
    Alt Education Director

Elem Teacher

  • Neile_Anderson
    Neile Anderson
    Computer Science teacher

Art

  • Crystal_Hassenstab
    Crystal Hassenstab
    Art Teacher

Business

  • Shawn_Mulligan
    Shawn Mulligan
    Business Teacher

English

  • Jamey_Boelhower
    Jamey Boelhower
    English Teacher
  • Rod_Hartman
    Rod Hartman
    English Teacher
  • Andrea_Marker
    Andrea Marker
    English Teacher
  • Nolan_Samuelson
    Nolan Samuelson
    English Teacher
  • Dani_Schwinn
    Dani Schwinn
    English Teacher

FCS

  • Kate_Portenier
    Kate Portenier
    Family Consumer Science

Foreign Language

  • Penny_Birky
    Penny Birky
    Spanish Teacher
  • Dan_Lonowski
    Dan Lonowski
    Spanish Teacher

Industrial Technology

  • Zeb_Noyd
    Zeb Noyd
    Industrial Tech Teacher
  • Kevin_Willems
    Kevin Willems
    Industrial Tech Teacher

Library

  • Susan_Pfeifer
    Susan Pfeifer
    K-12 Library Media Specialist
  • Angie_Hemberger
    Angie Hemberger
    Library Aide

Math

  • William_Carlin
    William Carlin
    Math Teacher
  • Toni_Fowler
    Toni Fowler
    Math Teacher
  • Twila_Knehans
    Twila Knehans
    Math Teacher
  • Ed_Sughroue
    Ed Sughroue
    Math Teacher
  • Wesley_Wellensiek
    Wesley Wellensiek
    Math Teacher

Music

  • Linda_Johnson
    Linda Johnson
    Music Instructor
  • Debra_Rhodes
    Debra Rhodes
    Band Teacher

Physical Education

  • Jill_Houghtelling
    Jill Houghtelling
    PE Teacher
  • Jeremy_Houghtelling
    Jeremy Houghtelling
    PE Teacher
  • Evan_Smith
    Evan Smith
    PE Teacher
  • Evan_Feezell
    Evan Feezell
    Weights

Science

  • Brandon_Jacobitz
    Brandon Jacobitz
    AG Science Teacher
  • Jay_Cecrle
    Jay Cecrle
    Science Teacher
  • Zac_Foster
    Zac Foster
    Science Teacher
  • Sandra_Kliewer
    Sandra Kliewer
    Science Teacher
  • Tim_Marker
    Tim Marker
    Science Teacher

SPED

  • Keeley_Lindblad
    Keeley Lindblad
    Life Skills Para-Professional
  • Brent_Lindblad
    Brent Lindblad
    Resource Teacher
  • Kimberly_Carlin-Christiansen
    Kimberly Carlin-Christiansen
    Resource Teacher
  • Kathryn_Feezell
    Kathryn Feezell
    Resource Teacher
  • Trisha_Martinez
    Trisha Martinez
    Special Education Teacher

Cook

  • Cynthia_Douglas
    Cynthia Douglas
    Cook
  • Rhonda_Hoins
    Rhonda Hoins
    Cook
  • Patricia_Kraft
    Patricia Kraft
    Cook

Operations

  • Ben_Kathman
    Ben Kathman
    Custodian
  • Rhonda_Svoboda
    Rhonda Svoboda
    Custodian
  • Kristine_Wolfe
    Kristine Wolfe
    Custodian
  • Tonya_Schriner
    Tonya Schriner
    Grounds Maintenance
  • Mick_Northrop
    Mick Northrop
    Operations Manager